Email Us:
mail@idieducation.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

IDI Feedback, Questions and Comments Form Privacy Notice

Thank you for visiting the IDI Feedback, Questions and Comments Web Page and reviewing our privacy statement. IDI is strongly committed to maintaining the privacy of your personal information and the security of our computer systems. With respect to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information, IDI makes every effort to ensure compliance with applicable Federal law, including, but not limited to, the Privacy Act of 1974, the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995, and the Freedom of Information Act.
No personal information is requested via the Feedback, Questions and Comments form. However, if you supply any personal information with your comments it will be maintained in our database of feedback.
This database is only for internal use by International Development Institute as a tool to measure public satisfaction with the various Internet services offered by IDI. The. Information provided may be used in internal reports and for improving services offered by IDI.
All information submitted via the Feedback, Questions and Comments form is used only for the expressed purposes for which it is intended and is not made available to any third party. However, when you submit a comment if you supply your name, e-mail address, or other personal information, that information is posted for internal viewing along with your comment.
The information will be maintained as part of the official IDI record and maintained in accordance with applicable records management regulations.
Individuals wishing to comment on the IDI web site who do not wish to use the Feedback, Questions and Comments form may mail comments to:

International Development Institute

Internet Team
P.O. BOX 20260
New York, NY 10001-3803

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

International Development Institute
Manhattan: Tel. (212) 594-1917, (212) 563-6029,(212) 307-4828 Fax: (212) 594-2534
Brooklyn:....Tel. (718) 61
5-0303 Fax: (718) 615-0329 ) 307-4828 Fax: (212) 594-2534